Buy Pink Floyd Vinyl Records in Canada – Catalog To Music

Pink Floyd
Filter

Sort by

Pink Floyd - Live From The Los Angeles Sports Arena, April 26th, 1975 [2CD] – album cover
-12%New
Add to Wishlist
2CD

Pink Floyd - Live From The Los Angeles Sports Arena, April 26th, 1975 [2CD]

Regular price $33.99 CAD Sale price$29.95 CAD
Pink Floyd - Delicate Sound Of Thunder (Restored, Re-Edited, Remixed) [180g Vinyl 3LP] – album cover
New
Add to Wishlist
3LP 180g

Pink Floyd - Delicate Sound Of Thunder (Restored, Re-Edited, Remixed) [180g Vinyl 3LP]

Sale price$89.88 CAD
Pink Floyd - The Final Cut (2016 Remaster) [180g Vinyl LP] – album cover
New
Add to Wishlist
LP 180g

Pink Floyd - The Final Cut (2016 Remaster) [180g Vinyl LP]

Sale price$38.95 CAD
Pink Floyd - More (2011 Remaster) [CD] – album cover
-6%New
Add to Wishlist
CD

Pink Floyd - More (2011 Remaster) [CD]

Regular price $22.95 CAD Sale price$21.55 CAD
Pink Floyd - The Best Of Pink Floyd: A Foot In The Door [180g Black Vinyl 2LP] – album cover
-28%New
Add to Wishlist
2LP 180g

Pink Floyd - The Best Of Pink Floyd: A Foot In The Door [180g Black Vinyl 2LP]

Regular price $68.13 CAD Sale price$48.95 CAD
Pink Floyd - A Saucerful Of Secrets (2016 Remaster) [180g Black Vinyl LP] – album cover Pink Floyd - A Saucerful Of Secrets (2016 Remaster) [180g Black Vinyl LP] – product photo 2
-26%New
Add to Wishlist
LP 180g

Pink Floyd - A Saucerful Of Secrets (2016 Remaster) [180g Black Vinyl LP]

Regular price $49.67 CAD Sale price$36.99 CAD
Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd at Pompeii - MCMLXXII [DVD] – album cover Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd at Pompeii - MCMLXXII [DVD] – product photo 2
-13%New
Add to Wishlist
DVD

Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd at Pompeii - MCMLXXII [DVD]

Regular price $39.99 CAD Sale price$34.95 CAD
Pink Floyd - 8-Tracks [180g Black Vinyl LP] – album cover Pink Floyd - 8-Tracks [180g Black Vinyl LP] – product photo 2
-16%New
Add to Wishlist
LP 180g

Pink Floyd - 8-Tracks [180g Black Vinyl LP]

Regular price $44.99 CAD Sale price$37.95 CAD
Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd At Pompeii - MCMLXXII (Steven Wilson Mix) [180g 2LP] – album cover
-12%
Add to Wishlist
2LP 180g

Pink Floyd - Pink Floyd At Pompeii - MCMLXXII (Steven Wilson Mix) [180g 2LP]

Regular price $59.99 CAD Sale price$52.99 CAD
Pink Floyd - 8-Tracks [Blue Vinyl LP] – album cover
-15%
Add to Wishlist
LP

Pink Floyd - 8-Tracks [Blue Vinyl LP]

Regular price $46.99 CAD Sale price$39.95 CAD
Pink Floyd - Animals (2016 Remaster) [LP] – album cover Pink Floyd - Animals (2016 Remaster) [LP] – product photo 2
-10%
Add to Wishlist
LP

Pink Floyd - Animals (2016 Remaster) [LP]

Regular price $47.99 CAD Sale price$42.99 CAD
David Gilmour - Live at the Circus Maximus [3-Disc DVD Box Set] – album cover David Gilmour - Live at the Circus Maximus [3-Disc DVD Box Set] – product photo 2
-15%
Add to Wishlist
DVD

David Gilmour - Live at the Circus Maximus [3-Disc DVD Box Set]

Regular price $54.99 CAD Sale price$46.99 CAD

Few bands shaped the sound of rock quite like Pink Floyd. The British progressive rock pioneers turned the album into an art form, from the prismatic sweep of The Dark Side of the Moon (1973) — one of the best-selling records of all time — to the stark conceptual power of The Wall (1979), the melancholy beauty of Wish You Were Here and the brooding Animals. Their meticulously crafted studio sound makes their records essential listening on vinyl.

At CatalogTM you'll find Pink Floyd's landmark albums on vinyl, including remastered editions, 180g audiophile pressings and special anniversary releases. Whether you're hearing the cash registers of "Money" or the soaring guitar of "Comfortably Numb" for the first time or the thousandth, these are pressings built for repeat listening.

Every title we sell is new and factory sealed. We ship worldwide from Toronto, Canada, in secure packaging.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Pink Floyd vinyl records in Canada?

Catalog To Music (CatalogTM), based in Toronto, stocks Pink Floyd vinyl records and ships across Canada and worldwide. Free shipping within Canada on orders over $149 CAD.

Which Pink Floyd albums are on 180g vinyl?

Current titles include The Dark Side of the Moon (50th Anniversary Remaster), Wish You Were Here, Atom Heart Mother, A Saucerful of Secrets, The Final Cut and 8-Tracks. Animals and The Wall are listed too.

Do you have anniversary editions and film releases?

Yes. Wish You Were Here is listed as a 50th Anniversary 3LP, a deluxe box set and a Blu-ray Audio. Pink Floyd at Pompeii is listed as a DVD and a 180g 2LP.